Executive Council

Sabrina Ahmed

Sabrina Ahmed

Title/Position
Webmaster
Program: Higher Education and Student Affairs
Caleb DeWitt

Caleb DeWitt

Title/Position
Parliamentarian
Graduate Council
Program: Chemistry
Stuti Gupta

Stuti Gupta

Title/Position
Treasurer
GSEC Delegate
Program: Psychology
ky-helm

Kyleakin Helm-Kwasny

Title/Position
President
Graduate Council
GPSG Delegate
Program: Molecular Medicine
Hee Kyoung Jung

Hee Kyoung Jung

Title/Position
Executive Associate
Program: Higher Education and Student Affairs
Kshitija  Kale

Kshitija Kale

Title/Position
Social Media Manager
GPSG Delegate
GSEC Delegate
Program: Experimental Pathology
Priyanka Kalias Newase

Priyanka Kalias Newase

Title/Position
Membership Officer
Program: Human Toxicology
Joey Small

Joey Small

Title/Position
Vice President
Jakobsen Graduate Development Chair
Program: Mathematics
Brooke Yeager

Brooke Yeager

Title/Position
Travel Funds Director
Program: Neuroscience

Senators

Sabrina Ahmed

Sabrina Ahmed

Title/Position
Webmaster
Program: Higher Education and Student Affairs
Hazal Arpaci

Hazal Arpaci

Program: Behavioral and Cognitive Neuroscience
Matthew Barber

Matthew Barber

Program: Mathematics
Kyle Bikowski

Kyle Bikowski

Program: Anthropology
Headshot of Collin Brown

Collin Brown

Program: Physics - Astronomy
Libby Chelsvig

Libby Chelsvig

Program: Civil and Environmental Engineering
Cota, Valeria A

Valeria Cota

Program: Human Toxicology
Thomas Dainty

Thomas Dainty

Program: Political Science
Allie-Daniel

Allie Daniel

Program: Human Toxicology
Caleb DeWitt

Caleb DeWitt

Title/Position
Parliamentarian
Graduate Council
Program: Chemistry
Celine Fender

Celine Fender

Program: Educational Policy and Leadership Studies - Higher Education and Student Affairs
Travis Fischer

Travis Fischer

Title/Position
GPSG Delegate
Program: Cancer Biology
Mansoor Golpour

Mansoor Golpour

Title/Position
Graduate Council
GPSG Delegate
Program: Philosophy
Stuti Gupta

Stuti Gupta

Title/Position
Treasurer
GSEC Delegate
Program: Psychology
Mavis Gyesi

Mavis Gyesi

Title/Position
GPSG Delegate
Program: Higher Education and Student Affairs
Emily Hagan

Emily Hagan

Program: Pharmacology
ky-helm

Kyleakin Helm-Kwasny

Title/Position
President
Graduate Council
GPSG Delegate
Program: Molecular Medicine
Hosseini, Seyed Soheil

Soheil Hosseini

Title/Position
GPSG Delegate
Program: Biomedical Engineering
Trudy Jacobs

Trudy Jacobs

Program: Audiology
Hee Kyoung Jung

Hee Kyoung Jung

Title/Position
Executive Associate
Program: Higher Education and Student Affairs
Kshitija  Kale

Kshitija Kale

Title/Position
Social Media Manager
GPSG Delegate
GSEC Delegate
Program: Experimental Pathology
Priyanka Kalias Newase

Priyanka Kalias Newase

Title/Position
Membership Officer
Program: Human Toxicology
Kim Kissoon

Kim Kissoon

Program: Microbiology
Kovacs, Emese H C

Emese Kovacs

Program: Pharmacology
Carrie Means

Carrie Means

Program: Social Work
Karley-Monaghan

Karley Monaghan

Program: Pharmacology
Emmanuel Nakihinga

Emmanuel Nakihinga

Program: Political Science
tim-nguyen

Tim Nguyen

Program: Anatomy and Cell Biology
Okoye, Arinze E

Arinze Okoye

Program: Mechanical Engineering
Oladipo, Bolaji J

Bolaji Oladipo

Program: Chemical and Biochemical Engineering
nikki-recka-photo

Nicole Recka

Program: Genetics
Chad Rhym

Chad Rhym

Program: Sociology
Joey Small

Joey Small

Title/Position
Vice President
Jakobsen Graduate Development Chair
Program: Mathematics
Sule, Veronica C

Veronica Sule

Program: Operative Dentistry
John Tappen

John Tappen

Program: American Studies
nikki-tennessen-photo

Nikki Tennessen

Title/Position
Graduate Council
Program: Higher Education and Student Affairs; Educational Measurement and Statistics
Avery Van De Water

Avery Van De Water

Title/Position
GSEC Delegate
Program: Neuroscience
Qing Xu

Qing Xu

Program: Music
Brooke Yeager

Brooke Yeager

Title/Position
Travel Funds Director
Program: Neuroscience