People

Amanda Thein

Amanda Haertling Thein

Title/Position
Dean, Graduate College
Associate Provost for Graduate and Professional Education
John Keller

John Keller

Title/Position
Dean Emeritus
nicole-states

Nicole States

Title/Position
President
Program: Chemistry
Adamson, Olivia

Olivia Adamson

Program: Speech Pathology and Audiology
 

Sadjad Anzabi Zadeh

Program: Business Analytics
Heidi Arbisi-Kelm

Heidi Arbisi-Kelm

Title/Position
Assistant Dean of Academic Affairs
Jyoti Arora

Jyoti Arora

Program: Human Toxicology
 

Elise Askelsen

Program: Mathematics
Kristiana Baez

Kristiana Baez

Program: Communication Studies
Barron, Adeline

Adeline Barron

Program: Educational Policy and Leadership Studies - Higher Education
taylor_billings

Taylor Billings

Program: Geography
Headshot of Collin Brown

Collin Brown

Title/Position
Webmaster
Program: Physics - Astronomy
Cahill, Michael P

Mike Cahill

Co-Chair, International Student Committee
Program: Business Administration
Shelly Campo

Shelly Campo

Title/Position
Associate Dean for Administrative Affairs
Cota, Valeria A

Valeria Cota

Title/Position
Membership Officer
Chair, Service and Social Committee
Program: Human Toxicology
Olivia Dunn

Olivia Dunn

Program: Linguistics
 

Ibrahim Emirahmetoglu

Program: Mathematics
Erdman, Rebekah M

Rebekah Erdman

Program: Music
Celine Fender

Celine Fender

Title/Position
Executive Associate
Program: Educational Policy and Leadership Studies - Higher Education and Student Affairs
 

Simona Flores

Program: Educational Policy and Leadership Studies - Higher Education and Student Affairs
heather-flynn

Heather Flynn

Program: Urban and Regional Planning
 Christine Getz

Christine Getz

Title/Position
Associate Dean for Graduate Education and Outreach and Engagement
College of Liberal Arts and Sciences
Stuti Gupta

Stuti Gupta

Co-Chair, International Student Committee
Program: Psychology
 

Lenin Guzman

Program: Finance
 

Emily Hagan

Program: Biomedical Science
Sarah Hansen

Sarah Hansen

Program: Music
Sam Harper

Sam Harper

Program: Political Science
 

Christopher Hartwick

Program: Chemistry